Results Dragon Boat

Season 2017

Aberdeen Dragon Boat Festival 2017 Results

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Open Standard Boat VRC Gold Cup
1st Mixed Standard Boat VRC Gold Cup
3rd Open 50 Men Boat VRC / Hop Sing Bronze Cup

The KPMG Lamma International Dragon Boat Festival 2017

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:20.450
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Plate Final 500m 02:11.970
3rd Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 1000m 05:11.240

Tai Tam Tuk Fishermen Race 2017 Results

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
3rd Open Standard Boat VRC Gold Cup
4th Mixed Standard Boat VRC Gold Cup

Stanley Fishermen Race 2017 Results

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Open Standard Boat VRC Bronze Cup

18th Deep Water Bay Dragon Boat Regatta 2017

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
3rd Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:02.99
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:08.49
4th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:13.24
1st Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:22.24

Official Results here

 

Season 2016

4th TKO Invitational Dragon Boat Races 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
6th Premier Open Small Boat VRC Gold Cup Final 01:20.95
4th Premier Mixed Small Boat VRC Gold Cup Final 01:25.02

CCB (Asia) Hong Kong International Dragon Boat Races 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
4th Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Open Championship Final 400m 01:34.598
6th Premier Women Standard Boat VRC SanMig Light Championship Final 400m 01:54.435
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Mixed Championship Final 400m 01:39.805
4th Premier Women Standard Boat VRC International Women's Grand Championship Final 400m 02:00.067
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC International Mixed Grand Championship Final 400m 01:39.507

Official Results here

Tung Ng Festival Aberdeen 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Gold Cub 400m
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Gold Cup 400m

Stanley Fishermen Race 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Open Standard Boat VRC Silver Cup

The KPMG Lamma International Dragon Boat Festival 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
6th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Championship 1000m 04:57.960
1st Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Championship 1000m 04:23.380
1st Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:04.970
4th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:07.850

Official Results here

17th Deep Water Bay Dragon Boat Regatta 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:04.790
5th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:13.180
6th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Plate Final 500m 02:26.770
5th Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:31.660

Official Results here

 

Season 2015

17th Hong Kong Dragon Boat Championships 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
GOLD Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Championship 2000m 11:48.813
BRONZE Premier Women Small Boat VRC Championship 200m 01:01.960
BRONZE Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Championship 200m 00:53.384
SILVER Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Championship 200m 00:48.384
4th Premier Open Small Boat VRC Championship 200m 00:58.010
GOLD Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Championship 2000m 11:31:008
SILVER Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Championship 500m 02:12:244
6th Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Championship 500m 02:10:204
SILVER Premier Women Small Boat VRC Championship 500m 02:40.986
GOLD Premier Open Small Boat VRC Championship 500m 02:27.789
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Hong Kong Cup 500m 02:03.528

Official Results here & here

16th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
3rd Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:00.630
4th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:11.940
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Plate Final 500m 02:20.370
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:25.620

Official Results here

The Hill Dickinson in Association with Laracy & Co Lamma 500 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Championship 1000m 04:18.340
1st Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Championship 1000m 04:16.840
1st Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:07.000
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Cup Final 500m 02:05.370

Official Results here

Season 2014

15th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:39.96
2nd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:16.52

Official Results here

The Hill Dickinson in Association with Laracy & Co Lamma 500 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Plate Final 500m 02:12.350
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Championship 1000m 04:42.370

Official Results here

Season 2013

The Laracy & Co Lamma 500 International Dragon Boat Festival 2013

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Championship 1000m 04:38.910
4th Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:16.100
5th Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:34.370

Official Results here

14th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2013

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
6th Premier Women Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:38.57
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:08.94
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat VRC Paddle Club Cup Final 500m 02:00.03

Official Results here

Season 2012

8th IDBF Club Crew World Championships, Hong Kong 2012

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
SILVER Senior Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Grand Final 200m 0:50.000
4th Premier MIxed Standard Boat HKIPC Grand Final 500m 1:52.306
8th Senior Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Grand Final 500m 2:11.586
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Minor Final 500m
SILVER Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 2000m 8:15.693
BRONZE Senior Open Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 2000m 8:32.694
BRONZE Senior Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 2000m 8:33.994
BRONZE Premier Women Small Boat HKIPC Grand Final 500m 2:38.088

13th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2012

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:02.58
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC A Cup Final 500m 02:15.03
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC B Plate Final 500m 02:23.12
4th Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:32.54

Official Results here

Laracy & Co. Lamma 500 Race 2012

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m 03:07.580
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m 03:38.240
1st Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m 04:25.810
1st Senior Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m 03:52.900
2nd Seniour Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:05.140
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:26.200
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:00.270
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:07.080

Official Results here

 

Season 2011

HK International Dragon Boat Regatta 2011

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
3rd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Sa Sa International Cup Championship Final 500m
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Asia’s World City International Cup Championship 500m
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Disneyland Mixed Championship 500m

Macau International Dragon Boat Races 2011

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Minor Final 500m

The Laracy & Co. Fifth Lamma 500 International Dragon Boat Festival 2011

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Plate Final 500m
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m

12th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2011

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
6th Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m

Official Results here

12th Hong Kong Dragon Boat Championships 2011

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
GOLD Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 500m
BRONZE Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 500m
SILVER Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 500m
GOLD Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 200m
BRONZE Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 200m
GOLD Premier Women Small Boat HKIPC Championship 200m

Season 2010

11th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2010

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
4th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:04.62
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC A Cup Final 500m 02:17.28
5th Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC B Cup Final 500m 02:21.93
3rd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m 02:22.97

Official Results here

The Laracy & Co Lamma 500 International Dragon Boat Festival 2010

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 1000m

Season 2009

Macau International Dragonboat Festival 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
4th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Minor Final 500m
6th Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Grand Final 500m

HK International Dragonboat Regatta 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
4th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC International Cup Grand Final 500m
3rd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC International Cup Grand Final 500m
2nd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC International Cup Grand Final 500m
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Championship 500m
1st Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Championship 500m
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Championship 500m
4th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC King of the Hong Kong Dragon Cup 500m

Chai Wan Fishermen's Dragonboat Festival 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC

The event was cancelled after the first few rounds due to an Amber Rain Warning. The results were based off the points gained from completed races.

10th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC A Cup Final 02:15.06
2nd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC B Cup Final 02:16.61
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 01:57.71
1st Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 02:21.97

Official Results here

The Laracy Gall Lamma 500 International Dragon Boat Festival 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final
1st Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final

52nd Festival of Sports Mini Boat Race Shatin 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
2nd Premier Women Small Boat HKIPC Cup Final
6th Premier Mixed Small Boat HKIPC Cup Final

A disappointing weekend the men and mixed teams, but a good season opener for the Women's squad. With Half the men and half the Women racing in China this weekend, the squad gave some strong performances.

2nd Wuxi International Dragon Boat Tournament China 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
9th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC 500m
9th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC 250m
8th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC 5000m

This was the club's first time at this event in Wuxi, it was an invitional event consisting of only 12 very competitve teams, including top teams from China, Taipai and Russia, Our team was composed of 11 women and 9 men, coming a respectable 9th place overall, having to race full Men's teams and one Ladies team (Nam Hoi, who last year were the fastest club crew in the world). We walked away very happy with our position and had a great weekend as well.

Season 2008

6th IDBF Club Crew World Championships, Penang, Malaysia 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Minor Final 500m
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Plate Final 500m
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Tail Final 500m
5th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Plate Final 200m
5th Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Plate Final 200m
12th Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 2000m
17th Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 2000m
10th Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Championship 2000m

HK International Dragon Boat Regatta 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Championship 500m
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC King of the Hong Kong Dragon Cup 500m
3rd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Championship 500m
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Hong Kong Championship 500m
2nd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC International Cup Grand Final 500m
4th Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC International Cup Grand Final 500m
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC International Cup Grand Final 500m

9th Deep Water Bay Regatta 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
3rd Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
2nd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m

The Laracy Gall Lamma 500 International Dragon Boat Festival 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB RACE TIME
1st Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
3rd Premier Mixed Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
3rd Premier Women Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m
1st Premier Open Standard Boat HKIPC Cup Final 500m