Results Outrigger

cover_results_outrigger

Season 2017

Hawaiian Airlines Sydney Harbour Challenge - 2017

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
4th WOMEN OPEN OC6 VRC 2:13:50

Official results

Season 2016

Around the Island Race 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
5th MIXED OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club WHITE 5:01:30
8th MIXED OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club BLACK 5:08:39
2nd WOMEN OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club 4:26:44
2nd OPEN OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club 3:35:26
2nd OPEN OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club 4:15:21

Official Results here

Around Lamma 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st OPEN OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club WHITE 1:51:47.0
3rd OPEN OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club BLUE 2:04:25.3
4th OPEN OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club 2:25:25.8
2nd WOMEN OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club WHITE 2:18:43.6
6th WOMEN OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club BLUE 2:44:24.6
3rd MIXED OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club 2:47:35.7

Official Results here & here

Micronesia Cup 2016 - Palau

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
2nd WOMEN OC6 8 MILES VRC Paddle Club W1 1:19:16
18th WOMEN OC6 8 MILES VRC Paddle Club W2 1:38:02
7th MIXED OC6 5 MILES VRC Paddle Club M1 0:51:11
2nd WOMEN OC6 SPRINT 1500m VRC Paddle Club W1 8:49:19
7th MEN OC1 SPRINT 500m VRC Paddle Club Stephen Stanton 3:58:19

Official Results Day 1 , Day 2 , Day 3 

Molokai Hoe 2016

PLACE DIVISION OVERALL CLUB TIME
3rd Masters 35th VRC 06:02:18
45th Open 63rd VRC 06:31:02

Southside Challenge 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st OPEN OC6 Standard (15 km) VRC Paddle Club RED 1:15:15.7
2nd OPEN OC6 Standard (15 km) VRC Paddle Club WHITE 1:17:32.6
4th OPEN OC6 Standard (15 km) VRC Paddle Club BLUE 1:22:53.5
7th OPEN OC6 Standard (15 km) VRC Paddle Club BLACK 1:31:30.9
2nd MIXED OC6 Standard (11.9 km) VRC Paddle Club BLUE 1:14:18.8
4th MIXED OC6 Standard (11.9 km) VRC Paddle Club BLACK 1:25:50.6
1st WOMEN OC6 Standard (11.9 km) VRC Paddle Club RED 1:11:52.5
2nd WOMEN OC6 Standard (11.9 km) VRC Paddle Club WHITE 1:18:05.9

Three Peaks Race 2016

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Mixed OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club 3:57:14
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Lani Ani 4:00:49
3rd Mixed OC6 Standard Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Te Ariki 4:16:30
4th Mixed OC6 Standard Lamma OCC 5:02:47

 

Season 2015

The Hong Kong Dragon Run 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB NAME TIME
1st Men OC1 VRC Jake Hamstra 1:58:24
2nd Men OC1 VRC Thierry Tematuanui Delamare 2:06:02
3rd Men OC1 VRC Mark Pollard 2:06:42
4th Men OC1 VRC Scott Dale 2:07:04
5th Men OC1 VRC Lee Mussi 2:10:08
8th Men OC1 VRC Adam Giles 2:12:35
10th Men OC1 VRC Steve Palmier 2:13:09
5th Women OC1 VRC Julia Washbourne 2:48:07
6th Women OC1 VRC Lee Wong 2:56:11
7th Women OC1 VRC Martha Levin 2:57:25

Official Results The Hong Kong Dragon Run 2015

Marriot rewards Around the Island Race 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC 3:38:54
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC 4:12:38
4th Women OC6 Unlimited VRC 4:54:53
7th Mixed OC6 Standard VRC 4:59:31

Official Results ATIR2015

Borelli Walsh Around Po Toi Race 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC A 1:45:25
3rd Men OC6 Unlimited VRC B 1:52:11
7th Men OC6 Unlimited VRC C 2:12:37
1st Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC A 2:03:46
2nd Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC B 2:14:55
6th Women OC6 Unlimited VRC A 2:53:39

Official Results Men's Division & Women & Mixed Division

Around Lamma Race 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC A
3rd Men OC6 Unlimited VRC B
1st Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC A 2:07:12
3rd Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC B 2:13:11
7th Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC C 2:27:21
5th Mixed OC6 Standard VRC 2:36:30

Queen Lili'uokalani Race 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
11th Men Iron OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club A 2:17:34
34th Men Iron OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 2:41:48
30th Women Iron OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club A 2:42:04
49th Women Iron OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 3:01:40
2nd Mixed Double Hull VRC Paddle Club 0:35:38

Official Results Single Hull & Double Hull

VRC Southside Challenge 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC A 1:21:06
3rd Men OC6 Standard VRC B 1:25:13
5th Men OC6 Standard VRC C 1:28:50
1st Mixed OC6 Standard VRC 1:08:28
2nd Women OC6 Standard VRC A 1:15:56
6th Women OC6 Standard VRC B 1:32:42

Official Results Women & Mixed & Men

Borelli Walsh Around Beaufort Island 2015

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
2nd Men OC6 Unlimited VRC A 1:13:54
3rd Men OC6 Unlimited VRC B 1:20:34
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC 1:28:19
2nd Women OC6 Unlimited VRC 1:35:20
1st Women OC6 Standard VRC 1:50:32
4th Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC 1:54:39

Official Results Women & Mixed & Men

Season 2014

Around the Island Race 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
4th Mixed OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club 4:30.28
5th Women OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club 4:30.05
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club 4:17.25
2nd Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club 3:39:01

Around Po Toi Race 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 1:41.35
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 1:48.13
2nd Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club C 1:57.07
5th Women OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 2:07.43
2nd Women OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 2:22.21

Around Lamma Race 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 2:01.05
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 2:18.03
1st Women OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 2:48.31

VRC Southside Challenge 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club A 0:48.35
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 1:19.33
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 1:24.59
3rd Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club C 1:31.48
5th Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club D 1:40.21
1st Women OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 1:19.33

Official Results Women & Men & Mixed

Around Beaufort Race 2014

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 1:18.57
1st Women OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club A 2:07.28
1st Mixed OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 1:18.40
1st Mixed OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 1:19.46

Season 2013

Around Lamma Race 2013

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 1:57.53
3rd Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club B 2:07.26
2nd Women OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 2:30.26
5th Women OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club B 2:44:56
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club A 2:40:43
2nd Men OC1 VRC Paddle Club Nick Barnes 2:22:45

Official results here

Historical Results

Queen Lili'uokalani Race 2012

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men Iron OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club 1:41:10

Official Results here

Around the Island Race 2012

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 3:30.42
1st Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 3:52.35
5th Men OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club C 4:28.43
2nd Women OC6 Unlimited VRC Paddle Club A 4:10.36
1st Women OC6 Standard VRC Paddle Club B 4:48.00

Remark: With the time of 3:30.42 the VRC Men have set a new course record.

Around the Island Race 2011

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Standard HKIPC A
1st Women OC6 Standard HKIPC
3rd Men OC6 Standard HKIPC B

Around the Island Race 2010

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Standard HKIPC A
1st Women OC6 Standard HKIPC
3rd Men OC6 Standard HKIPC B

Around the Island Race 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Standard HKIPC A 03:40:34
2nd Women OC6 Standard HKIPC 04:37:20
5th Men OC6 Standard HKIPC B 04:14:58

Around the Island Race 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Women OC6 Standard HKIPC
2nd Men OC6 Standard HKIPC A

Micronesia Cup, Palau 2010

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
2nd Women OC6 Standard 1500m HKIPC
2nd Women OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
1st Men OC6 Standard 1500m HKIPC
1st Mixed Masters OC6 Standard 1500m HKIPC
1st Mixed Masters OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
2nd Women OC6 Standard Long Distance HKIPC
1st Men OC6 Standard Long Distance HKIPC

Micronesia Cup, Guam 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC
5th Women OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
3rd Men OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
1st Mixed OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
4th Women OC6 Standard Long Distance HKIPC
1st Men OC6 Standard Long Distance HKIPC 01:35.00
1st Mixed OC6 Standard Long Distance HKIPC
3rd Mixed OC6 Standard Long Distance HKIPC

Around Lamma 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Women OC6 Standard HKIPC 02:27.48
1st Men OC6 Standard HKIPC 01:55.47
1st Mixed OC6 Standard HKIPC 02:18.18

Around Lamma 2007

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Men OC6 Standard HKIPC A 01:59.00
2nd Men OC6 Standard HKIPC B 02:12.00
1st Women OC6 Standard HKIPC A 02:29.53
4th Women OC6 Standard HKIPC B 02:54.47

HKIPC Sprint Regatta 2010

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Women OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
1st Men OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC
1st Mixed OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC A
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC B

HKIPC Sprint Regatta 2008

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Women OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC A
1st Women OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC B
1st Men OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC A
3rd Men OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC D
1st Mixed OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC A
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard 500m HKIPC B
1st Women OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC A
1st Men OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC A
2nd Men OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC D
1st Mixed OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC A
2nd Mixed OC6 Standard 1000m HKIPC A

Around Beaufort Island Race 2010

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB TEAM TIME
1st Women OC6 Standard HKIPC
1st Men OC6 Standard HKIPC
2nd Men OC6 Standard HKIPC

The Hong Kong Dragon Run 2009

PLACE DIVISION CLASS CLUB NAME TIME
37th Men Surfski HKIPC Leon Rossbotham 02:12.23
3rd Men OC1 HKIPC Andy Cummings 02:13.28
4th Men OC1 HKIPC Lee Mussi 02:15.53
7th Men OC1 HKIPC Mark Pollard 02:20.42
8th Men OC1 HKIPC Nick Barnes 02:21.39
13th Men OC1 HKIPC Matthew Browne 02:26.38
14th Men OC1 HKIPC Matthew Flynn 02:27.10
15th Men OC1 HKIPC Jake Hamstra 02:27.14
20th Men OC1 HKIPC Boris Manzewski 02:38.18
4th Mixed OC2 HKIPC Chris Yee / Rose Yee 02:43.30
51st Men Surfski HKIPC Chris Pennicott 02:44.20
6th Women OC1 HKIPC Mei Leisa Tuiclolo 02:57.41